A great man is one who collects knowledge the way a bee collects honey and uses it to help people overcome the difficulties they endure - hunger, ignorance and disease!
- Nikola Tesla

Remember, remember always, that all of us, and you and I especially, are descended from immigrants and revolutionists.
- Franklin Roosevelt

While their territory has been devastated and their homes despoiled, the spirit of the Serbian people has not been broken.
- Woodrow Wilson

Igor Simić

Igor Simic was born in 1988 in Belgrade, Serbia. He graduated from Columbia University, New York, with a double-major in Film Studies and Philosophy. He currently works on films, video, installations, and writes articles.

.

Links related to Igor:

Official web-site | IMDB page | Articles for POLITIKA | Cartoons for Columbia Daily Spectator | Vimeo channel


People Directory

Milorad Čavić

From Official website

Name: Milorad Čavić
Nickname: Mike, and Čavke
Birthday: 31 May 1984
Height: 6’6” (198cm)
Weight: 215 lbs (97kg)

University: University of California at Berkeley 2007
Major: Political Economics
Interests: Spending time with friends and family, movies, documentaries, nightlife, sports, animals, spear fishing, traveling.

.
Read more ...

Publishing

To Christ and the Church

The Divine Eucharist as the All-Encompassing Mystery of the Church

by Nenad Milosevic

.